Huangshan Tianzhuang Industry Co., Ltd.

Coating machine, sugar coating machine, sugarcoating machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sugar Coating Machine for Food, Peanut, Chocate, Automatic Planet Type Lifting Plastic Cap Screwing/Rolling Machine, Non-Pvc Soft Bag Infustion (Big Solution) Filling Production Line (SMG40) and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Granulator and Coater Sugar Coating Machine for Food, Peanut, Chocate

Sugar Coating Machine for Food, Peanut, Chocate

Basic Info.

Model NO.:BY
Trademark:Sunking
Specification:GMP
HS Code:84109090

Product Description

The machinery use for average coating and polishing of formed pill in pharmaceutical industry. It can be also used for make pill or coating in foodstuff.

Working Principle: Make the sugarcoating tablet roll and slide in the pan through the pan rotary clockwise. And then scrub and mill the sugarcoating tablet to make the core smear is even. At the same time put into the hot wind to eliminate the water in the surface of tablet, and then get the qualified sugarcoating tablet.

(The variable adjusting speed Coating Pan can be done by customer's requirements).
ModelBY500BY600BY800BY1000
Dia. of coating pan(mm)5006008001000
Rotary speed of coating Pan(rpm)40402828
Main motor (KW)0.550.551.11.1
Electric heating power(W)50080010001000
Drum wind motor power(W)6060250250
Production capacity(kg/batch)101530-5050-70
Weight(kg)115120240250
Overall size(L*W*H) (mm)700*700*880700*700*1100925*900*15001100*1100*1600
Outer heating power(W)50010001000*21000*2
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessica Xie
Manager
*From
To Ms. Jessica Xie
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Huangshan Tianzhuang Industry Co., Ltd.

- Shanghai, China
- Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • Spanish / Russian Speaker